2001-2002 Bantam "AA" Schedule and Scores - November
DATE |
RINK |
TIME |
VISITORS |
SC |
HOME |
SC |
GAME |
Fri. Nov 02 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Blues |
3 |
Alberta Sportswear |
0 |
50 |
|
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
Flyers |
5 |
United Cycle |
3 |
86 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Real Estate Weekly |
5 |
Brickmen |
4 |
52 |
Sat. Nov 03 |
Bill Hunter |
14:45 |
Leafs |
6 |
Yellowhead Honda |
4 |
53 |
Sun. Nov 04 |
SPX |
19:15 |
Blues |
7 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
2 |
54 |
Mon. Nov 05 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Voyageurs |
2 |
Von's Steakhouse |
6 |
55 |
|
S.P. Arena |
20:15 |
Leafs |
0 |
Sabres |
6 |
56 |
Tue. Nov 06 |
Coronation |
20:45 |
Elite |
4 |
Trimac |
8 |
57 |
|
Londonderry |
20:45 |
Flyers |
9 |
Freeze Maxwell |
1 |
58 |
|
Callingwood A |
20:15 |
United Cycle |
2 |
Shamrocks |
2 |
59 |
Wed. Nov 07 |
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Elite |
1 |
Real Estate Weekly |
1 |
27 |
Thu. Nov 08 |
Grand Trunk |
20:30 |
Trimac |
6 |
Voyageurs |
2 |
60 |
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
Sabres |
3 |
Alberta Sportswear |
4 |
61 |
|
Fri. Nov 09 |
Callingwood A |
21:15 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
3 |
Real Estate Weekly |
10 |
62 |
|
Southside |
20:45 |
Freeze Maxwell |
4 |
Alberta Sportswear |
10 |
63 |
|
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
Yellowhead Honda |
6 |
Voyageurs |
4 |
64 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
United Cycle |
4 |
Elite |
4 |
65 |
Sat. Nov 10 |
Bill Hunter |
14:45 |
Sabres |
6 |
Trimac |
4 |
66 |
|
Mark Messier |
14:45 |
Brickmen |
3 |
Blues |
5 |
67 |
Sun. Nov 11 |
SPX |
19:15 |
Yellowhead Honda |
8 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
1 |
98 |
|
Mark Messier |
14:45 |
Shamrocks |
7 |
Flyers |
5 |
69 |
|
S.P. Arena |
18:00 |
Real Estate Weekly |
7 |
Leafs |
4 |
70 |
Mon. Nov 12 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Blues |
3 |
United Cycle |
5 |
71 |
|
S.P. Arena |
20:15 |
Flyers |
4 |
Sabres |
5 |
72 |
Tue. Nov 13 |
Coronation |
20:45 |
Alberta Sportswear |
4 |
Yellowhead Honda |
3 |
73 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Trimac |
5 |
Brickmen |
3 |
74 |
|
Londonderry |
20:45 |
Von's Steakhouse |
5 |
Elite |
3 |
75 |
|
Callingwood A |
20:15 |
Freeze Maxwell |
5 |
Voyageurs |
0 |
76 |
Thu. Nov 15 |
Grand Trunk |
20:30 |
Alberta Sportswear |
5 |
Shamrocks |
2 |
77 |
|
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
Real Estate Weekly |
3 |
United Cycle |
4 |
78 |
Fri. Nov 16 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
2 |
Alberta Sportswear |
9 |
79 |
|
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
Trimac |
3 |
Von's Steakhouse |
5 |
80 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Sabres |
2 |
Freeze Maxwell |
3 |
88 |
Sat. Nov 17 |
Bill Hunter |
14:45 |
Shamrocks |
5 |
Yellowhead Honda |
1 |
82 |
Sun. Nov 18 |
SPX |
19:15 |
Elite |
9 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
3 |
83 |
|
Mark Messier |
14:45 |
Leafs |
1 |
Blues |
4 |
84 |
|
S.P. Arena |
18:00 |
Real Estate Weekly |
3 |
Sabres |
3 |
85 |
Mon. Nov 19 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Flyers |
4 |
Von's Steakhouse |
2 |
86 |
Tue. Nov 20 |
Coronation |
20:45 |
Voyageurs |
2 |
Real Estate Weekly |
9 |
87 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
United Cycle |
1 |
Freeze Maxwell |
0 |
81 |
|
Londonderry |
20:45 |
Brickmen |
3 |
Elite |
3 |
89 |
|
Callingwood A |
20:15 |
Yellowhead Honda |
4 |
Trimac |
5 |
90 |
Wed. Nov 21 |
Mark Messier |
20:15 |
Leafs |
1 |
Flyers |
2 |
91 |
Thu. Nov 22 |
Grand Trunk |
20:30 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
5 |
Shamrocks |
6 |
92 |
Fri. Nov 23 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Alberta Sportswear |
3 |
Von's Steakhouse |
5 |
94 |
|
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
United Cycle |
1 |
Voyageurs |
1 |
95 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
9 |
Brickmen |
7 |
96 |
Sat. Nov 24 |
Mark Messier |
14:45 |
Blues |
5 |
Flyers |
2 |
97 |
S.P. Arena | 18:00 | Brickmen |
5 |
Leafs |
5 |
114 | |
Sun. Nov 25 |
S.P. Arena |
18:00 |
Voyageurs |
3 |
Leafs |
6 |
99 |
SPX |
19:15 |
Von's Steakhouse |
3 |
Fort Saskatchewan |
3 |
68 |
|
Mon. Nov 26 |
Southside |
20:45 |
Elite |
4 |
Alberta Sportswear |
5 |
100 |
|
S.P. Arena |
20:15 |
Blues |
2 |
Sabres |
1 |
101 |
Tue. Nov 27 |
Coronation |
20:45 |
Flyers |
2 |
Real Estate Weekly |
3 |
102 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Leafs |
4 |
Freeze Maxwell |
1 |
103 |
|
Londonderry |
20:45 |
Von's Steakhouse |
5 |
Brickmen |
2 |
104 |
|
Callingwood A |
20:15 |
Elite |
7 |
Yellowhead Honda |
4 |
105 |
Wed. Nov 28 |
Mark Messier |
20:15 |
Voyageurs |
3 |
Flyers |
8 |
106 |
Thu. Nov 29 |
Kinsmen B |
21:00 |
Trimac |
3 |
Shamrocks |
3 |
107 |
Fri. Nov 30 |
Callingwood A |
21:15 |
Alberta Sportswear |
5 |
Real Estate Weekly |
2 |
108 |
|
Southside |
20:45 |
Sabres |
0 |
United Cycle |
4 |
109 |
|
Clareview B |
20:45 |
Shamrocks |
3 |
Elite |
3 |
110 |